Sports Bulletins, Fixtures and Results
Sports Bulletins
Sports Bulletins for the current term can be found below with the previous term listed at the bottom of the page.
Sports Bulletin Week Commencing 5 May 2024
Sports Bulletin Week Commencing 29 April 2024
Sports Bulletin Week Commencing 22 April 2024
Sports Bulletin Week Commencing 15 April 2024
Fixture Results 2023-2024
Results of all Sporting Fixtures can be found by clicking on the relevant year group below.
Year 7
Date |
Opposition |
Result |
Cross Country |
||
04/12/23 |
Central Surrey Championships |
Mixed team came 12th overall |
Boys’ Football |
||
05/10/23 |
NSSSA Tournament |
4th Place |
20/11/23 |
Three Rivers |
Lost 0-3 |
04/12/23 |
Southborough |
Lost 2-3 |
14/12/23 |
B team NSSSA Tournament |
3rd Place |
22/01/24 |
Therfield |
Won 2-0 |
05/02/24 |
Epsom and Ewell |
Lost 5-3 |
04/03/24 |
Esher |
Won 6-1 |
19/03/24 |
Heathside |
Won 3-0 |
Girls’ Football |
||
07/11/23 |
NSSSA Tournament |
Won 2, Drew 1, Lost 1 |
14/11/23 |
B team NSSSA Tournament |
10th Place |
01/02/24 |
NSSSA Tournament |
1st Place |
22/02/24 |
St Andrews |
Rescheduled - Weather |
05/03/24 |
Howard of Effingham |
Rescheduled as Howard of Effingham had the wrong date in their diary. |
12/03/24 |
B team NSSSA Tournament |
4th Place |
18/03/24 |
Ashcombe |
Won 4-1 |
Girls’ Netball |
||
03/10/23 |
Rosebery |
Lost 2-15 |
05/10/23 |
NSSSA Tournament |
6th Place |
13/11/23 |
A team v St Andrews |
Lost 2-13 |
13/11/23 |
B team v St Andrews |
Lost 2-14 |
22/01/24 |
Cobham |
Lost 0-8 |
06/02/24 |
Therfield |
Lost 1-4 |
11/03/24 |
Heathside |
Lost 7-13 |
Year 8
Date |
Opposition |
Result |
Boys’ Basketball |
||
25/09/23 |
Hampton Independent School |
Won 38-29 |
29/09/23 |
Three Rivers |
Won 43-18 |
02/10/23 |
St Andrews |
Won 42-22 |
27/11/23 |
St Bedes |
Won 40-30 |
07/12/23 |
Chessington |
Lost 33-27 |
26/02/24 |
NSSSA Tournament |
2nd Place |
Cross Country |
||
04/12/23 |
Central Surrey Championships - Boys |
Placed 3rd |
04/12/23 |
Central Surrey Championship – Girls |
Placed 5th |
Boys’ Football |
||
14/11/23 |
Carshalton Boys |
Lost 0-6 |
21/11/23 |
B team NSSSA Tournament |
2nd Place |
08/01/24 |
Cobham |
Lost 6-1 |
29/01/24 |
Therfield |
Cancelled because Blenheim couldn’t field a team on the day due to injuries. |
29/02/24 |
B team NSSSA Tournament |
4th Place |
04/03/24 |
Three Rivers |
Cancelled because Blenheim couldn’t field a team on the day. |
25/03/24 |
Heathside |
Heathside cancelled due to staff absence |
Girls’ Football |
||
07/11/23 |
NSSSA Tournament |
Won 2 and drew 3 |
13/12/23 |
Three Rivers |
Won 3-1 |
16/01/24 |
Orleans School |
Lost 0-6 |
18/03/24 |
Ashcombe |
Won 13-2 |
Girls’ Netball |
||
03/10/23 |
Rosebery |
Lost 5-18 |
10/10/23 |
B team NSSSA Tournament |
1st Place |
23/10/23 |
St Andrews |
Lost 3-23 |
04/01/24 |
Therfield |
Won 27-1 |
22/01/24 |
Cobham |
Lost 1-25 |
11/03/24 |
Heathside |
Won 13-2 |
Year 9
Date |
Opposition |
Result |
Cross Country |
||
04/12/23 |
Central Surrey Championships - Boys |
Placed 3rd |
04/12/23 |
Central Surrey Championships – Girls |
Placed 5th |
Boys’ Basketball |
||
06/03/24 |
NSSSA Tournament |
Blenheim B – 1st place Blenheim A – 4th place |
Boys’ Football |
||
28/09/23 |
Ashcombe |
Won 4-1 |
30/11/23 |
NSSSA Tournament |
Won 2 and drew 2 |
11/01/24 |
Hampton |
Lost 2-4 on penalties |
30/01/24 |
Therfield |
Won 3-1 |
27/02/24 |
Ashcombe |
Lost 1-2 |
Girls’ Football |
||
09/10/23 |
Esher |
Lost 2-4 |
09/11/23 |
Kingston Academy |
Lost 3-6 |
22/01/24 |
Hinchley Wood |
Won 5-1 |
Girls’ Netball |
||
31/10/23 |
Rosebery |
Lost 2-29 |
09/11/23 |
Three Rivers |
Lost 1-29 |
07/12/23 |
NSSSA Tournament |
3rd Place |
12/12/23 |
Therfield |
Lost 0-7 |
Year 10
Date |
Opposition |
Result |
Boys’ Basketball |
||
11/03/24 |
NSSSA Basketball Tournament |
1st Place |
Boys’ Football |
||
21/09/23 |
St Andrews |
Drew 0-0 |
03/10/23 |
Beths Grammar |
Lost 0-8 |
20/11/23 |
Overton |
Lost 2-4 |
23/11/23 |
NSSSA Tournament |
Won 3 and Lost 1 |
Girls’ Football |
||
09/10/23 |
Esher |
Lost 2-4 |
Girls’ Netball |
||
06/11/23 |
Rosebery |
Lost 2-23 |
19/03/24 |
Three Rivers |
Lost 5-14 |
Year 11
Date |
Opposition |
Result |
Boys’ Basketball |
||
27/09/23 |
Glyn |
Lost 40-64 |
10/11/23 |
Rodborough |
Lost 82-28 |
05/01/24 |
Three Rivers |
Lost 61-30 |
20/02/24 |
NSSSA Basketball Tournament |
2nd Place |
Boys’ Football |
||
22/01/24 |
Southborough |
Lost 3-6 |
Girls’ Football |
||
24/11/23 |
Surbiton- u18 match |
Won 4-2 |
18/01/24 |
Charter School – u18 match |
Cancelled because Charter School couldn’t field a team on the day. |
30/01/24 |
The Reach Free School |
Won 16-0 |
Sports Bulletins Spring Term 2024
Sports Bulletin Week Commencing 15 April 2024
Sports Bulletin Week Commencing 25 March 2024
Sports Bulletin Week Commencing 18 March 2024
Sports Bulletin Week Commencing 11 March 2024
Sports Bulletin Week Commencing 4 March 2024
Sports Bulletin Week Commencing 26 February 2024
Sports Bulletin Week Commencing 19 February 2024
Sports Bulletin Week Commencing 5 February 2024
Sports Bulletin Week Commencing 29 January 2024
Sports Bulletin Week Commencing 22 January 2024
Sports Bulletins Autumn Term 2023
Sports Bulletin week commencing 11th December 2023
Sports Bulletin week commencing 4th December 2023
Sports Bulletin week commencing 27th November 2023
Sports Bulletin week commencing 20th November 2023
Sports Bulletin week commencing 13th November 2023
Sports Bulletin week commencing 6th November 2023
Sports Bulletin week commencing 30th October 2023
Sports Bulletin week commencing 9th October 2023
Sports Bulletin week commencing 2nd October 2023
Sports Bulletin week commencing 25th September 2023